Plant Description:

The Cornus sericea offers spectacular fall colour and the red twigs against the glistening white  inprove the drab of the outdoors in winter.

Plant Characteristics

Common Name: Red Osier Dogwood
Latin Name: Cornus sericea
PH Sensitivity: Alkaline